Active

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD Financials

Company number
06528065Copy
Copy
Registered office
100 Gilders Road, Chessington, Surrey KT9 2AN
Incorporated
08/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£74.28K2025
33.88%vs 2024

2024: £55.48K

Total Assets

£160.30K2025
1.25%vs 2024

2024: £158.32K

Total Liabilities

£86.03K2025
-16.35%vs 2024

2024: £102.84K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, R J SENIOR & SONS LTD reported net assets of £74.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.30K and total liabilities of £86.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £55.48K in 2024 to £74.28K in 2025 (33.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.28K2025
33.88%from £55.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R J SENIOR & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.55K2023£74.28K2025
+38.7%vs 2023

+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£166.53K2023£160.30K2025
-3.7%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£112.98K2023£86.03K2025
-23.9%vs 2023

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+38.7%

£53.55K in 2023 to £74.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-23.9%

£112.98K in 2023 to £86.03K in 2025

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R J SENIOR & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.66%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R J SENIOR & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.44K44.68K53.55K55.48K74.28K
Total Assets£191.66K185.37K166.53K158.32K160.30K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£170.23K140.69K112.98K102.84K86.03K
Employees44444

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R J SENIOR & SONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD reported net assets of £74.28K for 2025. That compares with £55.48K in 2024, a change of 33.88%.

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD reported total assets of £160.30K for 2025. That compares with £158.32K in 2024, a change of 1.25%.

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD reported total liabilities of £86.03K for 2025. That compares with £102.84K in 2024, a change of -16.35%.

R J SENIOR & SONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R J SENIOR & SONS LTD's net assets rose by 38.7%, total assets fell by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 23.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.55K to £74.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.