R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09613113Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Thorp Street, Birmingham B5 4AT
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £177.00K
Total Assets
2024: £177.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £177.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.01K and total liabilities of £6.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £177.01K in 2024 to £177.01K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 177.00K | 177.00K | 177.00K | 177.00K | 177.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 177.01K | 177.01K | 177.01K | 177.01K | 177.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £177.00K for 2025. That compares with £177.00K in 2024.
What total assets did R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £177.01K for 2025. That compares with £177.01K in 2024.
What total liabilities did R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024, a change of 20.00%.
How many people does R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED employ?
R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of R.J.W. THORP HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.