Active

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06527810Copy
Copy
Registered office
677 Oldham Road, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 4RE
Incorporated
07/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£28.67K2026
-31.51%vs 2025

2025: £41.86K

Total Assets

£157.86K2026
113.93%vs 2025

2025: £73.79K

Cash in Bank

£17.64K2026
68.36%vs 2025

2025: £10.48K

Total Liabilities

£80.10K2026
163.32%vs 2025

2025: £30.42K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £28.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.86K, cash in bank of £17.64K and total liabilities of £80.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £73.79K in 2025 to £157.86K in 2026 (113.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.67K2026
-31.51%from £41.86K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.84K2024£28.67K2026
-41.3%vs 2024

-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.78K2024£17.64K2026
+5.1%vs 2024

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£89.14K2024£157.86K2026
+77.1%vs 2024

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.28K2024£80.10K2026
+104%vs 2024

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+104%

£39.28K in 2024 to £80.10K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-41.3%

£48.84K in 2024 to £28.67K in 2026

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.16%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.74%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.02%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.17%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£34.84K37.73K48.84K41.86K28.67K
Total Assets£67.55K74.76K89.14K73.79K157.86K
Cash in Bank£12.30K14.87K16.78K10.48K17.64K
Total Liabilities£30.89K35.66K39.28K30.42K80.10K
Employees33000

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £28.67K for 2026. That compares with £41.86K in 2025, a change of -31.51%.

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £157.86K for 2026. That compares with £73.79K in 2025, a change of 113.93%.

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.64K for 2026. That compares with £10.48K in 2025, a change of 68.36%.

R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, R JAMES ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.3%, cash in bank rose by 5.1%, total assets rose by 77.1% and total liabilities rose by 104%. Net assets contracted at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £48.84K to £28.67K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.