Active

R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12798668Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fitzroy House, Crown Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 3LG
Incorporated
07/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-2.24K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £-2.24K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.24K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.24K2023
No changefrom £-2.24K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.24K2021£-2.24K2023
No changevs 2021

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

Every measure that changed in R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-2.24K-2.24K-2.24K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.24K for 2023. That compares with £-2.24K in 2022.

R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1). R L PROPERTIES SUFFOLK LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.24K in 2021 against £-2.24K in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.