Active

R.LEE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00589474Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hillsdown House 1st Floor, 32 Hampstead High Street, London NW3 1QD
Incorporated
28/08/1957

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.14M2025
4.76%vs 2024

2024: £6.81M

Cash in Bank

£277.10K2025
18.95%vs 2024

2024: £232.95K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, R.LEE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.14M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £277.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £6.81M in 2024 to £7.14M in 2025 (4.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.14M2025
4.76%from £6.81M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.LEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.46M2023£7.14M2025
+10.5%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£407.59K2023£277.10K2025
-32%vs 2023

-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.5%

£6.46M in 2023 to £7.14M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32%

£407.59K in 2023 to £277.10K in 2025

R.LEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.LEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.45M6.37M6.46M6.81M7.14M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£287.59K328.94K407.59K232.95K277.10K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

R.LEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.LEE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R.LEE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.14M for 2025. That compares with £6.81M in 2024, a change of 4.76%.

R.LEE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £277.10K for 2025. That compares with £232.95K in 2024, a change of 18.95%.

R.LEE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R.LEE LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.5%, cash in bank fell by 32% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.46M to £7.14M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.