Active

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04446545Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Old Post Office 137-139 Long Street, Dordon, Tamworth, Staffordshire B78 1SH
Incorporated
24/05/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£4.02K2026
104.12%vs 2025

2025: £1.97K

Total Assets

£92.27K2026
11.59%vs 2025

2025: £82.69K

Cash in Bank

£63.96K2026
-13.46%vs 2025

2025: £73.91K

Total Liabilities

£88.25K2026
9.33%vs 2025

2025: £80.72K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.27K, cash in bank of £63.96K and total liabilities of £88.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £73.91K in 2025 to £63.96K in 2026 (-13.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.02K2026
104.12%from £1.97K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£520.002024£4.02K2026
+673%vs 2024

+178% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.20K2024£63.96K2026
+321%vs 2024

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£53.82K2024£92.27K2026
+71.5%vs 2024

+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£53.30K2024£88.25K2026
+65.6%vs 2024

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+673%

£520.00 in 2024 to £4.02K in 2026

Every measure that changed in R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.35%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
95.65%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
72.47%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
69.32%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£115.002.07K520.001.97K4.02K
Total Assets£104.32K78.17K53.82K82.69K92.27K
Cash in Bank£76.75K58.88K15.20K73.91K63.96K
Total Liabilities£104.21K76.10K53.30K80.72K88.25K
Employees34444

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.02K for 2026. That compares with £1.97K in 2025, a change of 104.12%.

What total assets did R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £92.27K for 2026. That compares with £82.69K in 2025, a change of 11.59%.

What cash in bank did R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.96K for 2026. That compares with £73.91K in 2025, a change of -13.46%.

How many people does R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 673%, cash in bank rose by 321%, total assets rose by 71.5% and total liabilities rose by 65.6%. Net assets compounded at 178% a year across the two years to 2026, from £520.00 to £4.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of R M ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.