Active

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03484697Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Gauntley Court, Nottingham NG7 5HD
Incorporated
22/12/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£46.52K2025
-13.19%vs 2024

2024: £53.59K

Total Assets

£79.61K2025
-22.13%vs 2024

2024: £102.24K

Cash in Bank

£41.38K2025
-9.82%vs 2024

2024: £45.89K

Total Liabilities

£33.09K2025
-12.21%vs 2024

2024: £37.70K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.61K, cash in bank of £41.38K and total liabilities of £33.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £102.24K in 2024 to £79.61K in 2025 (-22.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.52K2025
-13.19%from £53.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.82K2023£46.52K2025
+14%vs 2023

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£28.82K2023£41.38K2025
+43.6%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£88.77K2023£79.61K2025
-10.3%vs 2023

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.06K2023£33.09K2025
-5.6%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+43.6%

£28.82K in 2023 to £41.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-10.3%

£88.77K in 2023 to £79.61K in 2025

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
125.04%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
51.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.75K30.02K40.82K53.59K46.52K
Total Assets£53.23K65.27K88.77K102.24K79.61K
Cash in Bank£17.71K18.39K28.82K45.89K41.38K
Total Liabilities£40.48K35.24K35.06K37.70K33.09K
Employees43–33

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.52K for 2025. That compares with £53.59K in 2024, a change of -13.19%.

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £79.61K for 2025. That compares with £102.24K in 2024, a change of -22.13%.

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.38K for 2025. That compares with £45.89K in 2024, a change of -9.82%.

R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R.M.K. PAINT FINISHERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, cash in bank rose by 43.6%, total assets fell by 10.3% and total liabilities fell by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.82K to £46.52K. The largest gain over the period was cash in bank, up 43.6% from £28.82K to £41.38K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.