Active

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
03375809Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Stables Marsh Gibbon Road, Grendon Underwood, Aylesbury HP18 0TA
Incorporated
23/05/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.64M2025
24.78%vs 2024

2024: £2.12M

Total Assets

£3.07M2025
20.43%vs 2024

2024: £2.55M

Cash in Bank

£2.11M2025
35.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.56M

Total Liabilities

£423.93K2025
-1.09%vs 2024

2024: £428.60K

Employees

132025
+2vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.07M, cash in bank of £2.11M and total liabilities of £423.93K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.56M in 2024 to £2.11M in 2025 (35.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.64M2025
24.78%from £2.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2023£2.64M2025
+77.2%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.13M2023£2.11M2025
+87.6%vs 2023

+37% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.80M2023£3.07M2025
+70.9%vs 2023

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£303.36K2023£423.93K2025
+39.7%vs 2023

+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023132025
+18.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+87.6%

£1.13M in 2023 to £2.11M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
498.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£822.87K1.11M1.49M2.12M2.64M
Total Assets£1.00M1.34M1.80M2.55M3.07M
Cash in Bank£781.55K1.15M1.13M1.56M2.11M
Total Liabilities£181.93K226.35K303.36K428.60K423.93K
Employees1111111113

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64M for 2025. That compares with £2.12M in 2024, a change of 24.78%.

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £3.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.55M in 2024, a change of 20.43%.

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of 35.76%.

R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R.O.D. DRAINTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.2%, cash in bank rose by 87.6%, total assets rose by 70.9% and total liabilities rose by 39.7%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.49M to £2.64M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.