R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06304336CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cydnerth, Gellilydan, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd LL41 4RB
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.08K
Total Assets
2024: £158.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-35.21K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.43K and total liabilities of £-61.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £158.62K in 2024 to £125.43K in 2025 (-20.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -49.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.35K | 17.22K | 2.08K | 24.26K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 158.62K | 125.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | -35.21K | -61.84K |
| Employees | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.26K for 2025. That compares with £2.08K in 2024, a change of 1.07K%.
R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED reported total assets of £125.43K for 2025. That compares with £158.62K in 2024, a change of -20.92%.
R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-61.84K for 2025. That compares with £-35.21K in 2024, a change of -75.62%.
R O WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.