R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04765947CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bacton Stores, Shop Green, Bacton, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 4LG
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £273.92K
Total Assets
2024: £30.95K
Cash in Bank
2024: £254.33K
Total Liabilities
2022: £68.98K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £249.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.53K, cash in bank of £197.51K and total liabilities of £77.23K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £254.33K in 2024 to £197.51K in 2025 (-22.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-67.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+35.1%
£184.59K in 2023 to £249.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-89.4%
£268.40K in 2023 to £28.53K in 2025
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 874.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.78%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 268.48%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 692.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 130.17K | 139.12K | 184.59K | 273.92K | 249.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 201.12K | 216.10K | 268.40K | 30.95K | 28.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 137.93K | 162.28K | 207.36K | 254.33K | 197.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.97K | 68.98K | 77.23K | – | – |
| Employees | 18 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 20 |
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £249.42K for 2025. That compares with £273.92K in 2024, a change of -8.95%.
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED reported total assets of £28.53K for 2025. That compares with £30.95K in 2024, a change of -7.80%.
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £197.51K for 2025. That compares with £254.33K in 2024, a change of -22.34%.
R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R P & S WICKENDEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.1%, cash in bank fell by 4.7%, total assets fell by 89.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £184.59K to £249.42K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 20 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.