Active

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. Financials

Company number
03312014Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pressen Hill, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8BW
Incorporated
03/02/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
-9.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.57M

Total Assets

£5.37M2025
-17.72%vs 2024

2024: £6.53M

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2025
-36.45%vs 2024

2024: £1.71M

Employees

192025
+7vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. reported net assets of £1.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.37M and total liabilities of £1.09M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.53M in 2024 to £5.37M in 2025 (-17.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41M2025
-9.95%from £1.57M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.79M2023£1.41M2025
-21.2%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.52M2023£5.37M2025
-28.6%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.39M2023£1.09M2025
-54.4%vs 2023

-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023192025
+58.3%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Employees+58.3%

12 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-54.4%

£2.39M in 2023 to £1.09M in 2025

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.97M2.00M1.79M1.57M1.41M
Total Assets£8.06M8.21M7.52M6.53M5.37M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.70M2.87M2.39M1.71M1.09M
Employees1213121219

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. reported net assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.57M in 2024, a change of -9.95%.

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. reported total assets of £5.37M for 2025. That compares with £6.53M in 2024, a change of -17.72%.

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. reported total liabilities of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of -36.45%.

R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD. reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R.P.B. PRESSEN HILL LTD.'s net assets fell by 21.2%, total assets fell by 28.6%, total liabilities fell by 54.4% and employee numbers rose by 58.3%. Net assets contracted at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.79M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.