R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07486497CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 86 - 90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £823.54K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £150.00K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED reported net assets of £857.02K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.87K and total liabilities of £150.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £823.54K in 2024 to £857.02K in 2025 (4.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9.5%
£782.85K in 2023 to £857.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.5%
£400.00K in 2023 to £150.00K in 2025
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 719.42K | 747.58K | 782.85K | 823.54K | 857.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.05K | 3.40K | 2.33K | 4.23K | 1.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 400.00K | 400.00K | 400.00K | 150.00K | 150.00K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED reported net assets of £857.02K for 2025. That compares with £823.54K in 2024, a change of 4.06%.
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.87K for 2025. That compares with £4.23K in 2024, a change of -55.94%.
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £150.00K for 2025. That compares with £150.00K in 2024.
R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R REYNOLDS LEASING LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank fell by 19.9%, total liabilities fell by 62.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £782.85K to £857.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.