R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05808937CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 33b Fourth Avenue, Westfield Trading Estate, Midsomer Norton Radstock, Somerset BA3 4XE
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £67.75K
Total Assets
2024: £772.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £113.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £394.34K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £46.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £660.11K, cash in bank of £47.63K and total liabilities of £326.53K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £772.59K in 2024 to £660.11K in 2025 (-14.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-49.2%
£93.72K in 2023 to £47.63K in 2025
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.47%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.97K | 189.96K | 53.87K | 67.75K | 46.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 325.98K | – | 562.06K | 772.59K | 660.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 72.14K | 93.72K | 113.57K | 47.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 290.02K | – | 290.49K | 394.34K | 326.53K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £46.77K for 2025. That compares with £67.75K in 2024, a change of -30.96%.
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £660.11K for 2025. That compares with £772.59K in 2024, a change of -14.56%.
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.63K for 2025. That compares with £113.57K in 2024, a change of -58.06%.
R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R RING AND I PARHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.2%, cash in bank fell by 49.2%, total assets rose by 17.4% and total liabilities rose by 12.4%. Net assets contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.87K to £46.77K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.