R S BAILEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07181717CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 7 Granary Road, Great Bedwyn, Marlborough SN8 3UE
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £122.68K
Total Assets
2024: £240.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £146.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £118.11K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, R S BAILEY LTD reported net assets of £118.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £218.85K, cash in bank of £164.20K and total liabilities of £100.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £240.79K in 2024 to £218.85K in 2025 (-9.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R S BAILEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17%
£86.18K in 2023 to £100.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
R S BAILEY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R S BAILEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.06%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 162.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 75.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R S BAILEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 116.17K | 139.14K | 140.71K | 122.68K | 118.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 243.78K | 298.24K | 270.70K | 240.79K | 218.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 135.42K | 163.63K | 142.00K | 146.03K | 164.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.61K | 109.10K | 86.18K | 118.11K | 100.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
R S BAILEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R S BAILEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R S BAILEY LTD reported net assets of £118.05K for 2025. That compares with £122.68K in 2024, a change of -3.77%.
R S BAILEY LTD reported total assets of £218.85K for 2025. That compares with £240.79K in 2024, a change of -9.11%.
R S BAILEY LTD reported cash in bank of £164.20K for 2025. That compares with £146.03K in 2024, a change of 12.44%.
R S BAILEY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R S BAILEY LTD's net assets fell by 16.1%, cash in bank rose by 15.6%, total assets fell by 19.2% and total liabilities rose by 17%. Net assets contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.71K to £118.05K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.