Active

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00531087Copy
Copy
Registered office
Aston House, Cornwall Avenue, London N3 1LF
Incorporated
27/03/1954

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.20K2025
39.83%vs 2024

2024: £-3.65K

Total Assets

£1.41K2025
-48.10%vs 2024

2024: £2.72K

Cash in Bank

£4.002024
-97.63%vs 2023

2023: £169.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £5.42K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.42K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.20K2025
39.83%from £-3.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.67K2023£-2.20K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£3.51K2023£1.41K2025
-59.8%vs 2023

-36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.92K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£8.92K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-155.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
0.07%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£89.73K-388.00-6.67K-3.65K-2.20K
Total Assets£92.70K4.89K3.51K2.72K1.41K
Cash in Bank£85.47K708.00169.004.00–
Total Liabilities£740.003.60K8.92K5.42K0.00
Employees14333

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.20K for 2025. That compares with £-3.65K in 2024, a change of 39.83%.

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.41K for 2025. That compares with £2.72K in 2024, a change of -48.10%.

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2024. That compares with £169.00 in 2023, a change of -97.63%.

R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R.T. DENTAL SURGERIES (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's total assets fell by 59.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 36.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.51K to £1.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.