R U B ENTERPRISES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06499465Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 174 Cricklewood Broadway, Cricklewood, London NW2 3EB
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £23.38K
Total Assets
2025: £21.00K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-2.38K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, R U B ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £29.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.24K and total liabilities of £-680.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £21.00K in 2025 to £29.24K in 2026 (39.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures R U B ENTERPRISES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+85.7%
£15.75K in 2024 to £29.24K in 2026
Every measure that changed in R U B ENTERPRISES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R U B ENTERPRISES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 102.33%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2.33%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R U B ENTERPRISES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.81K | 17.24K | 19.47K | 23.38K | 29.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.63K | 13.10K | 15.75K | 21.00K | 29.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.83K | -4.14K | -3.72K | -2.38K | -680.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
R U B ENTERPRISES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has R U B ENTERPRISES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R U B ENTERPRISES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did R U B ENTERPRISES LTD report in 2026?
R U B ENTERPRISES LTD reported net assets of £29.92K for 2026. That compares with £23.38K in 2025, a change of 28.01%.
What total assets did R U B ENTERPRISES LTD report in 2026?
R U B ENTERPRISES LTD reported total assets of £29.24K for 2026. That compares with £21.00K in 2025, a change of 39.25%.
What total liabilities did R U B ENTERPRISES LTD report in 2026?
R U B ENTERPRISES LTD reported total liabilities of £-680.00 for 2026. That compares with £-2.38K in 2025, a change of 71.37%.
How many people does R U B ENTERPRISES LTD employ?
R U B ENTERPRISES LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have R U B ENTERPRISES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, R U B ENTERPRISES LTD's net assets rose by 53.7%, total assets rose by 85.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24% a year across the two years to 2026, from £19.47K to £29.92K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Which years of R U B ENTERPRISES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.