R W WINDOWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06650988CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Charnwood House, Harcourt Way, Meridian Business Park, Leicestershire LE19 1WP
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.58K
Total Assets
2024: £305.67K
Cash in Bank
2024: £58.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £295.10K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, R W WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £319.79K, cash in bank of £33.73K and total liabilities of £327.26K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £295.10K in 2024 to £327.26K in 2025 (10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R W WINDOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-160%
£12.42K in 2023 to £-7.47K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for R W WINDOWS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R W WINDOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.31%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.55%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R W WINDOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -54.25K | -72.15K | 12.42K | 10.58K | -7.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 386.92K | 379.34K | 404.56K | 305.67K | 319.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 127.61K | 64.87K | 72.33K | 58.16K | 33.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 441.18K | 451.48K | 392.14K | 295.10K | 327.26K |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
R W WINDOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R W WINDOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R W WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.47K for 2025. That compares with £10.58K in 2024, a change of -170.61%.
R W WINDOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £319.79K for 2025. That compares with £305.67K in 2024, a change of 4.62%.
R W WINDOWS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.73K for 2025. That compares with £58.16K in 2024, a change of -42.00%.
R W WINDOWS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R W WINDOWS LIMITED's net assets fell by 160%, cash in bank fell by 53.4%, total assets fell by 21% and total liabilities fell by 16.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 31.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.33K to £33.73K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.