R WILLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04451880CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pawton Dairy, St. Breock, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7LR
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.40M
Total Assets
2024: £32.09M
Cash in Bank
2024: £77.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.93M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, R WILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £30.50M, cash in bank of £101.70K and total liabilities of £17.17M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £32.09M in 2024 to £30.50M in 2025 (-4.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R WILLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.2%
£16.32M in 2023 to £17.17M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
37 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
R WILLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R WILLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.33%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R WILLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.38M | 2.50M | 3.54M | 3.40M | 2.95M |
| Total Assets£ | 27.08M | 27.88M | 29.97M | 32.09M | 30.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 200.85K | 150.21K | 0.00 | 77.03K | 101.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.60M | 15.98M | 16.32M | 17.93M | 17.17M |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
R WILLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R WILLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R WILLS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.95M for 2025. That compares with £3.40M in 2024, a change of -13.14%.
R WILLS LIMITED reported total assets of £30.50M for 2025. That compares with £32.09M in 2024, a change of -4.95%.
R WILLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.70K for 2025. That compares with £77.03K in 2024, a change of 32.02%.
R WILLS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R WILLS LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.6%, total assets rose by 1.8%, total liabilities rose by 5.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.54M to £2.95M. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-37).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.