Active

RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02756883Copy
Copy
Registered office
113 Ashfield Avenue, Bushey, Hertfordshire WD23 4HJ
Incorporated
19/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.74K2023
224.50K%vs 2022

2022: £3.00

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £3.00 in 2022 to £6.74K in 2023 (224.50K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.74K2023
224.50K%from £3.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.94K2021£6.74K2023
+13.5%vs 2021

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.5%

£5.94K in 2021 to £6.74K in 2023

Every measure that changed in RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£5.94K3.006.74K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.74K for 2023. That compares with £3.00 in 2022, a change of 224.50K%.

RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RABBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £5.94K to £6.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.