Active

RABTIK LIMITED Financials

Company number
13590367Copy
Copy
Registered office
Friar House, Manor House Drive, Coventry CV1 2TE
Incorporated
27/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.80K2025
-173.24%vs 2024

2024: £5.19K

Total Assets

£586.002025
-89.83%vs 2024

2024: £5.76K

Total Liabilities

£4.38K2025
661.11%vs 2024

2024: £576.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RABTIK LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £586.00 and total liabilities of £4.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.19K in 2024 to £-3.80K in 2025 (-173.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.80K2025
-173.24%from £5.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RABTIK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-648.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
748.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RABTIK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£174.005.19K-3.80K
Total Assets£–5.76K586.00
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–576.004.38K
Employees533

RABTIK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RABTIK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RABTIK LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.80K for 2025. That compares with £5.19K in 2024, a change of -173.24%.

RABTIK LIMITED reported total assets of £586.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.76K in 2024, a change of -89.83%.

RABTIK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.38K for 2025. That compares with £576.00 in 2024, a change of 661.11%.

RABTIK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.