Active

RACEKIT LTD Financials

Company number
07026165Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
59 Marlborough Mansions Cannon Hill, London NW6 1JS
Incorporated
22/09/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-552.04K2025
-12.44%vs 2024

2024: £-490.96K

Total Assets

£174.84K2025
-13.67%vs 2024

2024: £202.53K

Cash in Bank

£751.002025
-54.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.65K

Total Liabilities

£716.24K2025
5.30%vs 2024

2024: £680.17K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RACEKIT LTD reported net assets of £-552.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.84K, cash in bank of £751.00 and total liabilities of £716.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-490.96K in 2024 to £-552.04K in 2025 (-12.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-552.04K2025
-12.44%from £-490.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RACEKIT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-328.78K2023£-552.04K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.10K2023£751.002025
-32%vs 2023

-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£207.66K2023£174.84K2025
-15.8%vs 2023

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£517.95K2023£716.24K2025
+38.3%vs 2023

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32%

£1.10K in 2023 to £751.00 in 2025

RACEKIT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RACEKIT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-315.74%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
409.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.10%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.43%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RACEKIT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-110.96K-222.54K-328.78K-490.96K-552.04K
Total Assets£203.78K193.35K207.66K202.53K174.84K
Cash in Bank£17.76K807.001.10K1.65K751.00
Total Liabilities£297.82K403.44K517.95K680.17K716.24K
Employees33446

RACEKIT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RACEKIT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RACEKIT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RACEKIT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RACEKIT LTD reported net assets of £-552.04K for 2025. That compares with £-490.96K in 2024, a change of -12.44%.

What total assets did RACEKIT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RACEKIT LTD reported total assets of £174.84K for 2025. That compares with £202.53K in 2024, a change of -13.67%.

What cash in bank did RACEKIT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

RACEKIT LTD reported cash in bank of £751.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.65K in 2024, a change of -54.51%.

How many people does RACEKIT LTD employ?

toggle

RACEKIT LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have RACEKIT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RACEKIT LTD's cash in bank fell by 32%, total assets fell by 15.8%, total liabilities rose by 38.3% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank contracted at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.10K to £751.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of RACEKIT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.