RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06872809CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.18M
Total Assets
2023: £2.35M
Cash in Bank
2023: £314.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £177.97K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.31M, cash in bank of £401.56K and total liabilities of £342.91K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.35M in 2023 to £3.31M in 2024 (40.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+122%
£154.35K in 2022 to £342.91K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
18 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.64%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 117.10%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.13%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.67M | 2.18M | 2.97M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.82M | 2.35M | 3.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 926.58K | 299.15K | 314.69K | 401.56K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.31K | 154.35K | 177.97K | 342.91K |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 16 | 0 |
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.97M for 2024. That compares with £2.18M in 2023, a change of 36.31%.
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED reported total assets of £3.31M for 2024. That compares with £2.35M in 2023, a change of 40.57%.
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £401.56K for 2024. That compares with £314.69K in 2023, a change of 27.61%.
RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RACHAEL`S KITCHEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 78.2%, cash in bank rose by 34.2%, total assets rose by 81.9% and total liabilities rose by 122%. Net assets compounded at 33.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.67M to £2.97M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-18).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.