RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05388109Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Manor Farm, Bridgham, Norwich, Norfolk NR16 2RX
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.47M
Total Assets
2022: £2.46M
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 12
In 2023, RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.46M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.7%
13 in 2021 to 12 in 2023
Every measure that changed in RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.06%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.47M | 2.47M | 2.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.46M | 2.46M | 2.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 12 |
RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.47M for 2023. That compares with £2.47M in 2022.
What total assets did RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.46M for 2023. That compares with £2.46M in 2022.
What total liabilities did RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED employ?
RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.
How have RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.47M to £2.47M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of RACKHAM GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.