Active

RACO LTD Financials

Company number
04612490Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O THE MCFARLANE PARTNERSHIP, Metropolitan House Longrigg, Swalwell, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE16 3AS
Incorporated
09/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-45.89K2024
-37.03%vs 2023

2023: £-33.49K

Total Liabilities

£14.62K2024
-39.14%vs 2023

2023: £24.02K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, RACO LTD reported net assets of £-45.89K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £14.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-33.49K in 2023 to £-45.89K in 2024 (-37.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-45.89K2024
-37.03%from £-33.49K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RACO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-17.88K2022£-45.89K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£33.42K2022£14.62K2024
-56.3%vs 2022

-33.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202232024
Increasedvs 2022+3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-56.3%

£33.42K in 2022 to £14.62K in 2024

RACO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RACO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-9.91K-17.88K-33.49K-45.89K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£42.82K33.42K24.02K14.62K
Employees4033

RACO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RACO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RACO LTD reported net assets of £-45.89K for 2024. That compares with £-33.49K in 2023, a change of -37.03%.

RACO LTD reported total liabilities of £14.62K for 2024. That compares with £24.02K in 2023, a change of -39.14%.

RACO LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RACO LTD's total liabilities fell by 56.3%. Total liabilities contracted at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.42K to £14.62K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.