Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07489588Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Dolphin Pre School And Nursery, 5 Raddenstile Lane, Exmouth, Devon EX8 2JH
Incorporated
12/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£114.32K2023
-5.46%vs 2022

2022: £120.92K

Cash in Bank

£657.002023
First reported year

Employees

332023
+4vs 2022

2022: 29

In 2023, RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £114.32K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £657.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £120.92K in 2022 to £114.32K in 2023 (-5.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.32K2023
-5.46%from £120.92K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£103.70K2021£114.32K2023
+10.2%vs 2021

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292021332023
+13.8%vs 2021+4

Biggest increase

Employees+13.8%

29 in 2021 to 33 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£103.70K120.92K114.32K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£––657.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees292933

RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £114.32K for 2023. That compares with £120.92K in 2022, a change of -5.46%.

RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £657.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 29 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RADDENSTILE CHILDCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.2% and employee numbers rose by 13.8%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £103.70K to £114.32K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.