Active

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05053377Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dalton House, 60 Windsor Avenue, London SW19 2RR
Incorporated
24/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00

Total Assets

£96.12K2025
-22.05%vs 2024

2024: £123.31K

Total Liabilities

£96.12K2025
34.29%vs 2024

2024: £71.58K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £96.12K and total liabilities of £96.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £123.31K in 2024 to £96.12K in 2025 (-22.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002025
No changefrom £2.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.27K2023£2.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£148.31K2023£96.12K2025
-35.2%vs 2023

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.03K2023£96.12K2025
-29.3%vs 2023

-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£12.27K in 2023 to £2.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£69.26K29.31K12.27K2.002.00
Total Assets£194.06K189.05K148.31K123.31K96.12K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£124.80K159.74K136.03K71.58K96.12K
Employees33333

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £96.12K for 2025. That compares with £123.31K in 2024, a change of -22.05%.

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.12K for 2025. That compares with £71.58K in 2024, a change of 34.29%.

RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RADHA CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 35.2%, total liabilities fell by 29.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 98.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.27K to £2.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.