Active

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04937659Copy
Copy
Registered office
Radiant Living Ltd 12-14 Station Road, Parbold, Wigan WN8 7NU
Incorporated
20/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£225.14K2024
-2.07%vs 2023

2023: £229.91K

Total Assets

£462.24K2024
-3.93%vs 2023

2023: £481.17K

Cash in Bank

£90.93K2024
-11.17%vs 2023

2023: £102.37K

Total Liabilities

£65.13K2024
-14.43%vs 2023

2023: £76.12K

Employees

142024
-4vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, RADIANT LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £225.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £462.24K, cash in bank of £90.93K and total liabilities of £65.13K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £481.17K in 2023 to £462.24K in 2024 (-3.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£225.14K2024
-2.07%from £229.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RADIANT LIVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£226.24K2022£225.14K2024
-0.5%vs 2022

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.68K2022£90.93K2024
-20.7%vs 2022

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182022142024
-22.2%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

18 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for RADIANT LIVING LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RADIANT LIVING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.09%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
139.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
19.67%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RADIANT LIVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£190.48K226.24K229.91K225.14K
Total Assets£459.62K–481.17K462.24K
Cash in Bank£137.12K114.68K102.37K90.93K
Total Liabilities£121.19K–76.12K65.13K
Employees20181814

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADIANT LIVING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £225.14K for 2024. That compares with £229.91K in 2023, a change of -2.07%.

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED reported total assets of £462.24K for 2024. That compares with £481.17K in 2023, a change of -3.93%.

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.93K for 2024. That compares with £102.37K in 2023, a change of -11.17%.

RADIANT LIVING LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RADIANT LIVING LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 20.7% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £226.24K to £225.14K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.