RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02984975CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Innovation Farm Sawbridgeworth Road, Little Hallingbury, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire CM22 7QU
- Incorporated
- 31/10/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £427.66K
Total Assets
2024: £509.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £99.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.47K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £469.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £578.20K, cash in bank of £133.71K and total liabilities of £104.70K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £509.28K in 2024 to £578.20K in 2025 (13.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.5%
£354.52K in 2023 to £469.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-43.6%
£185.51K in 2023 to £104.70K in 2025
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 127.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.13%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 308.02K | 300.97K | 354.52K | 427.66K | 469.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 492.27K | 421.59K | 544.03K | 509.28K | 578.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.81K | 63.11K | 112.97K | 99.92K | 133.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 170.72K | 110.47K | 185.51K | 78.47K | 104.70K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £469.78K for 2025. That compares with £427.66K in 2024, a change of 9.85%.
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £578.20K for 2025. That compares with £509.28K in 2024, a change of 13.53%.
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £133.71K for 2025. That compares with £99.92K in 2024, a change of 33.82%.
RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RADIO DATA NETWORKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.5%, cash in bank rose by 18.4%, total assets rose by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 43.6%. Net assets compounded at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £354.52K to £469.78K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.