Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD Financials

Company number
07674514Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 Durnell Way, Loughton IG10 1TG
Incorporated
20/06/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£74.07K2026
0.34%vs 2025

2025: £73.82K

Total Assets

£75.00K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £75.00K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD reported net assets of £74.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £73.82K in 2025 to £74.07K in 2026 (0.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.07K2026
0.34%from £73.82K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£74.91K2024£74.07K2026
-1.1%vs 2024

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£75.58K2024£75.00K2026
-0.8%vs 2024

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£665.002024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£665.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.76%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£74.94K74.94K74.91K73.82K74.07K
Total Assets£75.58K75.58K75.58K75.00K75.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£639.00639.00665.000.000.00
Employees33000

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD reported net assets of £74.07K for 2026. That compares with £73.82K in 2025, a change of 0.34%.

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD reported total assets of £75.00K for 2026. That compares with £75.00K in 2025.

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, RADLETT CLOSE FREEHOLD OWNERS LTD's net assets fell by 1.1%, total assets fell by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £74.91K to £74.07K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.