RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02842169CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Springwell Nursery Old Ide Lane, Ide, Exeter, Devon EX2 9RY
- Incorporated
- 04/08/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £464.58K
Total Assets
2023: £3.15M
Cash in Bank
2023: £55.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.41M
Employees
2023: 20
In 2024, RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED reported net assets of £465.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.86M, cash in bank of £6.62K and total liabilities of £2.19M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.15M in 2023 to £2.86M in 2024 (-9.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+230% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+990%
£607.00 in 2022 to £6.62K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18.7%
£573.17K in 2022 to £465.83K in 2024
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.29%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.49%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.23%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 146.59K | 573.17K | 464.58K | 465.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.68M | 3.11M | 3.15M | 2.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 92.22K | 607.00 | 55.69K | 6.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.23M | 2.32M | 2.41M | 2.19M |
| Employees | 17 | 17 | 20 | 21 |
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED reported net assets of £465.83K for 2024. That compares with £464.58K in 2023, a change of 0.27%.
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED reported total assets of £2.86M for 2024. That compares with £3.15M in 2023, a change of -9.22%.
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.62K for 2024. That compares with £55.69K in 2023, a change of -88.12%.
RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RADMORE & TUCKER LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.7%, cash in bank rose by 990%, total assets fell by 8.1% and total liabilities fell by 5.7%. Net assets contracted at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £573.17K to £465.83K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.