RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14663476Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Radnor House Greenwood Close, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff CF23 8AA
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.27K
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £572.71K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £44.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.41K and total liabilities of £550.58K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.27K in 2024 to £44.39K in 2025 (108.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2383% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1664% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+61558%
£72.00 in 2023 to £44.39K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 72.00 | 21.27K | 44.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 72.00 | 20.72K | 22.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 572.71K | 550.58K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £44.39K for 2025. That compares with £21.27K in 2024, a change of 108.71%.
What cash in bank did RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.41K for 2025. That compares with £20.72K in 2024, a change of 8.16%.
What total liabilities did RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £550.58K for 2025. That compares with £572.71K in 2024, a change of -3.86%.
How many people does RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED employ?
RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 61558%, cash in bank rose by 31021% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2383% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.00 to £44.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of RADNOR PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.