RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI616916CopyCopy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 83 Hill Street, Newry, Down BT34 1DG
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.05M
Total Assets
2024: £12.51K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED reported net assets of £830.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.05M in 2024 to £830.71K in 2025 (-20.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8,798.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 607.67K | 866.63K | 888.61K | 1.05M | 830.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.13K | 18.87K | 18.56K | 12.51K | 9.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED reported net assets of £830.71K for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -20.62%.
RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.44K for 2025. That compares with £12.51K in 2024, a change of -24.52%.
RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RAFFERTY SOLICITORS (NEWRY) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.5%, total assets fell by 49.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £888.61K to £830.71K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.