RAG RADIOLOGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC778709CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Ellergreen Road, Bearsden, Glasgow G61 2RJ
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.99K
Total Assets
2025: £19.74K
Total Liabilities
2025: £6.75K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, RAG RADIOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £53.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.90K and total liabilities of £12.76K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £19.74K in 2025 to £65.90K in 2026 (233.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RAG RADIOLOGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13209% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1771233%
£3.00 in 2024 to £53.14K in 2026
Every measure that changed in RAG RADIOLOGY LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAG RADIOLOGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.64%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.36%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAG RADIOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 12.99K | 53.14K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 19.74K | 65.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 6.75K | 12.76K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RAG RADIOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAG RADIOLOGY LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
RAG RADIOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £53.14K for 2026. That compares with £12.99K in 2025, a change of 309.18%.
RAG RADIOLOGY LTD reported total assets of £65.90K for 2026. That compares with £19.74K in 2025, a change of 233.89%.
RAG RADIOLOGY LTD reported total liabilities of £12.76K for 2026. That compares with £6.75K in 2025, a change of 89.02%.
RAG RADIOLOGY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, RAG RADIOLOGY LTD's net assets rose by 1771233% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13209% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.00 to £53.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.