Active

RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06471791Copy
Copy
Registered office
7-9 The Avenue, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 3YA
Incorporated
14/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£348.52K2025
-17.22%vs 2024

2024: £421.00K

Cash in Bank

£265.79K2025
-8.90%vs 2024

2024: £291.75K

Employees

02025
-14vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported total assets of £348.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £265.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £421.00K in 2024 to £348.52K in 2025 (-17.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£348.52K2025
-17.22%from £421.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£398.23K2023£265.79K2025
-33.3%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£521.75K2023£348.52K2025
-33.2%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202302025
-100%vs 2023-14

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
76.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£608.05K583.17K521.75K421.00K348.52K
Cash in Bank£545.91K508.65K398.23K291.75K265.79K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees01514140

RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported total assets of £348.52K for 2025. That compares with £421.00K in 2024, a change of -17.22%.

RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £265.79K for 2025. That compares with £291.75K in 2024, a change of -8.90%.

RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets fell by 33.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £398.23K to £265.79K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.