RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06471791CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7-9 The Avenue, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 3YA
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £421.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £291.75K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported total assets of £348.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £265.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £421.00K in 2024 to £348.52K in 2025 (-17.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 76.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 608.05K | 583.17K | 521.75K | 421.00K | 348.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 545.91K | 508.65K | 398.23K | 291.75K | 265.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported total assets of £348.52K for 2025. That compares with £421.00K in 2024, a change of -17.22%.
RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £265.79K for 2025. That compares with £291.75K in 2024, a change of -8.90%.
RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RAGER & ROBERTS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 33.3%, total assets fell by 33.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £398.23K to £265.79K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.