RAGNO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12366765Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, Unicorn House, Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 1TL
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £137.79K
Total Assets
2023: £289.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £151.41K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, RAGNO LTD reported net assets of £163.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £304.80K and total liabilities of £141.35K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £137.79K in 2023 to £163.45K in 2024 (18.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RAGNO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+150%
4 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for RAGNO LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAGNO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.62%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAGNO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.93K | 132.26K | 137.79K | 163.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 204.30K | 251.95K | 289.20K | 304.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 122.37K | 119.69K | 151.41K | 141.35K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
RAGNO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAGNO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAGNO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RAGNO LTD report in 2024?
RAGNO LTD reported net assets of £163.45K for 2024. That compares with £137.79K in 2023, a change of 18.62%.
What total assets did RAGNO LTD report in 2024?
RAGNO LTD reported total assets of £304.80K for 2024. That compares with £289.20K in 2023, a change of 5.39%.
What total liabilities did RAGNO LTD report in 2024?
RAGNO LTD reported total liabilities of £141.35K for 2024. That compares with £151.41K in 2023, a change of -6.64%.
How many people does RAGNO LTD employ?
RAGNO LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have RAGNO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RAGNO LTD's net assets rose by 23.6%, total assets rose by 21%, total liabilities rose by 18.1% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £132.26K to £163.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+6).
Which years of RAGNO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.