RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04696398Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Haparanda Station, St Germans, Saltash, Cornwall PL12 5LU
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-4.50K
Total Assets
2025: £90.03K
Total Liabilities
2025: £94.53K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £77.26K and total liabilities of £81.71K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £94.53K in 2025 to £81.71K in 2026 (-13.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.9%
£107.33K in 2024 to £81.71K in 2026
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5.77%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 105.77%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.43K | 429.00 | -29.62K | -4.50K | -4.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 116.16K | 105.49K | 77.71K | 90.03K | 77.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.73K | 105.06K | 107.33K | 94.53K | 81.71K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED report in 2026?
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.46K for 2026. That compares with £-4.50K in 2025, a change of 1.07%.
What total assets did RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED report in 2026?
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED reported total assets of £77.26K for 2026. That compares with £90.03K in 2025, a change of -14.18%.
What total liabilities did RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED report in 2026?
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.71K for 2026. That compares with £94.53K in 2025, a change of -13.56%.
How many people does RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED employ?
RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities fell by 23.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £77.71K to £77.26K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Which years of RAILHOLIDAY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.