Active

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07797328Copy
Copy
Registered office
Higher Whitnell Farm, Binegar, Radstock, Somerset BA3 4UJ
Incorporated
04/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-145.70K2025
43.40%vs 2024

2024: £-257.40K

Total Assets

£649.19K2025
-40.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Cash in Bank

£42.80K2024
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £19.44K

Total Liabilities

£505.72K2025
-49.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.00M

Employees

72025
-8vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-145.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £649.19K, cash in bank of £42.80K and total liabilities of £505.72K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.00M in 2024 to £505.72K in 2025 (-49.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-145.70K2025
43.40%from £-257.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-131.26K2023£-145.70K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£1.19M2023£649.19K2025
-45.3%vs 2023

-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£915.91K2023£505.72K2025
-44.8%vs 2023

-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202372025
-41.7%vs 2023-5

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-45.3%

£1.19M in 2023 to £649.19K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-22.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.26%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.93%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-14.95K-112.66K-131.26K-257.40K-145.70K
Total Assets£849.05K1.39M1.19M1.09M649.19K
Cash in Bank£19.44K––42.80K–
Total Liabilities£864.00K1.04M915.91K1.00M505.72K
Employees101012157

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-145.70K for 2025. That compares with £-257.40K in 2024, a change of 43.40%.

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £649.19K for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -40.34%.

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.80K for 2024. That compares with £19.44K in 2021.

RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAINBOW ECO PRODUCTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 45.3%, total liabilities fell by 44.8% and employee numbers fell by 41.7%. Total assets contracted at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.19M to £649.19K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.