RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12858640Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Rainbow Playrooms, Navigation Walk, Wakefield WF1 5RH
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.56K
Total Assets
2024: £28.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.36K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.87K and total liabilities of £7.36K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+219% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+261% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1203%
£565.00 in 2023 to £7.36K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.81K | 430.00 | 1.92K | 19.56K | 19.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.40K | 6.59K | 20.60K | 28.87K | 28.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.21K | -2.24K | 565.00 | 7.36K | 7.36K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.56K for 2025. That compares with £19.56K in 2024.
What total assets did RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED reported total assets of £28.87K for 2025. That compares with £28.87K in 2024.
What total liabilities did RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.36K for 2025. That compares with £7.36K in 2024.
How many people does RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED employ?
RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 919%, total assets rose by 40.2%, total liabilities rose by 1203% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 219% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92K to £19.56K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of RAINBOW PLAY ROOMS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.