RAINBOW SHP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11928340Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 9 First Flr Hampstead West, 224 Iverson Road, London NW6 2HL
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-147.15K
Total Assets
2021: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, RAINBOW SHP LTD reported net assets of £-147.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £265.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.00 in 2021 to £265.00 in 2022 (26.40K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAINBOW SHP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in RAINBOW SHP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAINBOW SHP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -31,547.92%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31,647.92%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAINBOW SHP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -55.88K | -83.60K | -132.54K | -147.15K | -147.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 265.00 | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.88K | 83.87K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
RAINBOW SHP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAINBOW SHP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAINBOW SHP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAINBOW SHP LTD report in 2025?
RAINBOW SHP LTD reported net assets of £-147.17K for 2025. That compares with £-147.15K in 2024, a change of -0.01%.
What total assets did RAINBOW SHP LTD report in 2022?
RAINBOW SHP LTD reported total assets of £265.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021, a change of 26.40K%.
What total liabilities did RAINBOW SHP LTD report in 2025?
RAINBOW SHP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does RAINBOW SHP LTD employ?
RAINBOW SHP LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have RAINBOW SHP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAINBOW SHP LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). RAINBOW SHP LTD reported net assets of £-132.54K in 2023 against £-147.17K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of RAINBOW SHP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.