RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04385487Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Orbital House, 20 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex RM1 3PJ
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £87.49M
Total Assets
2024: £151.47M
Cash in Bank
2024: £537.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.99M
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £89.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £151.95M, cash in bank of £537.00 and total liabilities of £62.38M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £87.49M in 2024 to £89.57M in 2025 (2.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.8%
£76.70M in 2023 to £89.57M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-99.2%
236 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.91M | 5.91M | 76.70M | 87.49M | 89.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.92M | 198.51M | 212.49M | 151.47M | 151.95M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 537.00 | 537.00 | 537.00 | 537.00 | 537.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 181.62M | 135.79M | 63.99M | 62.38M |
| Employees | 189 | 217 | 236 | 2 | 2 |
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £89.57M for 2025. That compares with £87.49M in 2024, a change of 2.38%.
What total assets did RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £151.95M for 2025. That compares with £151.47M in 2024, a change of 0.32%.
What cash in bank did RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £537.00 for 2025. That compares with £537.00 in 2024.
How many people does RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.8%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 28.5% and total liabilities fell by 54.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.70M to £89.57M. Reported headcount went from 236 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-234).
Which years of RAINHAM STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.