RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06500849CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Dun Cow, 9 High Street West, Sunderland SR1 3HA
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-852.26K
Total Assets
2024: £100.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £952.61K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-752.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.10K and total liabilities of £903.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-852.26K in 2024 to £-752.74K in 2025 (11.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+51.2%
£99.91K in 2023 to £151.10K in 2025
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -498.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 598.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -841.18K | -817.08K | -732.29K | -852.26K | -752.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.56K | 9.97K | 99.91K | 100.36K | 151.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 850.74K | 827.05K | 832.21K | 952.61K | 903.84K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-752.74K for 2025. That compares with £-852.26K in 2024, a change of 11.68%.
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £151.10K for 2025. That compares with £100.36K in 2024, a change of 50.56%.
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £903.84K for 2025. That compares with £952.61K in 2024, a change of -5.12%.
RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RAINTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets rose by 51.2%, total liabilities rose by 8.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 23% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.91K to £151.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.