Active

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
05210686Copy
Copy
Registered office
13a Tiger Court Kings Business Park, Knowsley, Merseyside L34 1PJ
Incorporated
20/08/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
91 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£203.12K2025
-66.99%vs 2024

2024: £615.26K

Total Assets

£1.15M2025
-27.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.59M

Cash in Bank

£160.44K2025
-34.39%vs 2024

2024: £244.54K

Total Liabilities

£875.91K2025
-2.41%vs 2024

2024: £897.54K

Employees

912025
+7vs 2024

2024: 84

In 2025, RAISE THE BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £203.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £160.44K and total liabilities of £875.91K. Reported headcount was 91 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.59M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (-27.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£203.12K2025
-66.99%from £615.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAISE THE BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£584.91K2023£203.12K2025
-65.3%vs 2023

-41.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£441.12K2023£160.44K2025
-63.6%vs 2023

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.36M2023£1.15M2025
-15.6%vs 2023

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£704.91K2023£875.91K2025
+24.3%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

712023912025
+28.2%vs 2023+20

Biggest increase

Employees+28.2%

71 in 2023 to 91 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-65.3%

£584.91K in 2023 to £203.12K in 2025

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAISE THE BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAISE THE BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£469.04K550.83K584.91K615.26K203.12K
Total Assets£1.69M1.49M1.36M1.59M1.15M
Cash in Bank£808.36K623.37K441.12K244.54K160.44K
Total Liabilities£1.16M874.02K704.91K897.54K875.91K
Employees4061718491

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAISE THE BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £203.12K for 2025. That compares with £615.26K in 2024, a change of -66.99%.

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.59M in 2024, a change of -27.99%.

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.44K for 2025. That compares with £244.54K in 2024, a change of -34.39%.

RAISE THE BAR LIMITED reported 91 employees in 2025, compared with 84 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAISE THE BAR LIMITED's net assets fell by 65.3%, cash in bank fell by 63.6%, total assets fell by 15.6% and total liabilities rose by 24.3%. Net assets contracted at 41.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £584.91K to £203.12K. Reported headcount went from 71 in 2023 to 91 in 2025 (+20).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.