Active

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED Financials

Company number
13417867Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Universal Business Park, Milethorn Lane, Doncaster DN1 2FA
Incorporated
25/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£377.42K2025
2.42%vs 2024

2024: £368.50K

Total Assets

£1.58M2025
4.79%vs 2024

2024: £1.51M

Cash in Bank

£319.16K2025
36.79%vs 2024

2024: £233.32K

Total Liabilities

£960.99K2025
11.72%vs 2024

2024: £860.18K

Employees

282025
0vs 2024

2024: 28

In 2025, RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED reported net assets of £377.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £319.16K and total liabilities of £960.99K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £860.18K in 2024 to £960.99K in 2025 (11.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£377.42K2025
2.42%from £368.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£266.71K2023£377.42K2025
+41.5%vs 2023

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£124.16K2023£319.16K2025
+157%vs 2023

+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.35M2023£1.58M2025
+17%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£811.90K2023£960.99K2025
+18.4%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023282025
+55.6%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+157%

£124.16K in 2023 to £319.16K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
33.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
20.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£36.11K266.71K368.50K377.42K
Total Assets£1.30M1.35M1.51M1.58M
Cash in Bank£93.77K124.16K233.32K319.16K
Total Liabilities£983.51K811.90K860.18K960.99K
Employees12182828

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED reported net assets of £377.42K for 2025. That compares with £368.50K in 2024, a change of 2.42%.

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.51M in 2024, a change of 4.79%.

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £319.16K for 2025. That compares with £233.32K in 2024, a change of 36.79%.

RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAJA DONCASTER MEAT LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.5%, cash in bank rose by 157%, total assets rose by 17% and total liabilities rose by 18.4%. Net assets compounded at 19% a year across the two years to 2025, from £266.71K to £377.42K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.