RAJMOOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06044380Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Heasleigh House, 79a South Road, Southall, Middlesex UB1 1SQ
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-185.30K
Total Assets
2024: £122.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £307.88K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, RAJMOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.49K and total liabilities of £327.27K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-185.30K in 2024 to £-243.79K in 2025 (-31.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAJMOOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.2%
£265.60K in 2023 to £327.27K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-49%
£163.56K in 2023 to £83.49K in 2025
RAJMOOR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAJMOOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -292.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 392.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAJMOOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 136.79K | 80.57K | -102.05K | -185.30K | -243.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 161.27K | 208.09K | 163.56K | 122.58K | 83.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.48K | 127.52K | 265.60K | 307.88K | 327.27K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 |
RAJMOOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAJMOOR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAJMOOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAJMOOR LIMITED report in 2025?
RAJMOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.79K for 2025. That compares with £-185.30K in 2024, a change of -31.56%.
What total assets did RAJMOOR LIMITED report in 2025?
RAJMOOR LIMITED reported total assets of £83.49K for 2025. That compares with £122.58K in 2024, a change of -31.89%.
What total liabilities did RAJMOOR LIMITED report in 2025?
RAJMOOR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £327.27K for 2025. That compares with £307.88K in 2024, a change of 6.30%.
How many people does RAJMOOR LIMITED employ?
RAJMOOR LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have RAJMOOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAJMOOR LIMITED's total assets fell by 49%, total liabilities rose by 23.2% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £163.56K to £83.49K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of RAJMOOR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.