Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04422582Copy
Copy
Registered office
Knight Road, Rochester, Kent ME2 2AH
Incorporated
23/04/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
44 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.39M2025
-12.38%vs 2024

2024: £5.00M

Total Assets

£97.22K2025
-8.08%vs 2024

2024: £105.76K

Cash in Bank

£2.77M2025
-12.46%vs 2024

2024: £3.16M

Total Liabilities

£907.23K2023
-15.43%vs 2022

2022: £1.07M

Employees

442025
+1vs 2024

2024: 43

In 2025, RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £97.22K, cash in bank of £2.77M and total liabilities of £907.23K. Reported headcount was 44 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.00M in 2024 to £4.39M in 2025 (-12.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.39M2025
-12.38%from £5.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.37M2023£4.39M2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.18M2023£2.77M2025
+26.8%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.40M2023£97.22K2025
-98.2%vs 2023

-86.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

432023442025
+2.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+26.8%

£2.18M in 2023 to £2.77M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-98.2%

£5.40M in 2023 to £97.22K in 2025

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4,510.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.80%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
240.49%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2,846.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.48M4.77M4.37M5.00M4.39M
Total Assets£5.53M6.00M5.40M105.76K97.22K
Cash in Bank£3.19M3.12M2.18M3.16M2.77M
Total Liabilities£886.53K1.07M907.23K––
Employees3942434344

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39M for 2025. That compares with £5.00M in 2024, a change of -12.38%.

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED reported total assets of £97.22K for 2025. That compares with £105.76K in 2024, a change of -8.08%.

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.77M for 2025. That compares with £3.16M in 2024, a change of -12.46%.

RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED reported 44 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAKO CONTROLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.3%, cash in bank rose by 26.8%, total assets fell by 98.2% and employee numbers rose by 2.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.37M to £4.39M. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 44 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.