RAKON UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05128090CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Building 2020, Ground Floor Cambourne Park, Cambourne, Cambridge CB23 6DW
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.64M
Total Assets
2024: £11.12M
Cash in Bank
2024: £48.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.89M
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, RAKON UK LIMITED reported net assets of £9.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.86M, cash in bank of £235.00K and total liabilities of £4.28M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.12M in 2024 to £13.86M in 2025 (24.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAKON UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+310%
£1.04M in 2023 to £4.28M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RAKON UK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAKON UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.86%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.49%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £75.45K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAKON UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.24M | 7.71M | 8.13M | 8.64M | 9.08M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.26M | 8.51M | 9.36M | 11.12M | 13.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 154.00K | 197.00K | 203.00K | 48.00K | 235.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 711.00K | 563.00K | 1.04M | 1.89M | 4.28M |
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 20 |
RAKON UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAKON UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RAKON UK LIMITED reported net assets of £9.08M for 2025. That compares with £8.64M in 2024, a change of 5.12%.
RAKON UK LIMITED reported total assets of £13.86M for 2025. That compares with £11.12M in 2024, a change of 24.60%.
RAKON UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £235.00K for 2025. That compares with £48.00K in 2024, a change of 389.58%.
RAKON UK LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RAKON UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.8%, cash in bank rose by 15.8%, total assets rose by 48% and total liabilities rose by 310%. Net assets compounded at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.13M to £9.08M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.