Active

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
10896677Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit L4 Kent Kraft Industrial Estate Lower Road, Northfleet, Gravesend DA11 9SR
Incorporated
02/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£263.08K2025
4.74%vs 2024

2024: £251.17K

Total Assets

£114.51K2025
29.68%vs 2024

2024: £88.30K

Cash in Bank

£107.56K2025
95.30%vs 2024

2024: £55.07K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £263.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £114.51K, cash in bank of £107.56K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £55.07K in 2024 to £107.56K in 2025 (95.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£263.08K2025
4.74%from £251.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
229.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
93.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£275.68K101.46K251.17K263.08K
Total Assets£121.28K–88.30K114.51K
Cash in Bank£50.10K51.29K55.07K107.56K
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees4664

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £263.08K for 2025. That compares with £251.17K in 2024, a change of 4.74%.

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £114.51K for 2025. That compares with £88.30K in 2024, a change of 29.68%.

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £107.56K for 2025. That compares with £55.07K in 2024, a change of 95.30%.

RAM LIFT SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.