Active

RAMONA CLEANERS LTD Financials

Company number
13826781Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Ayresome Green Lane, Middlesbrough TS5 4DZ
Incorporated
04/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£-781.002026
26.60%vs 2025

2025: £-1.06K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, RAMONA CLEANERS LTD reported net assets of £-781.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-1.06K in 2025 to £-781.00 in 2026 (26.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-781.002026
26.60%from £-1.06K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures RAMONA CLEANERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-824.002024£-781.002026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Every measure that changed in RAMONA CLEANERS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAMONA CLEANERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£-94.00-824.00-1.06K-781.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees1334

RAMONA CLEANERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAMONA CLEANERS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

RAMONA CLEANERS LTD reported net assets of £-781.00 for 2026. That compares with £-1.06K in 2025, a change of 26.60%.

RAMONA CLEANERS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

RAMONA CLEANERS LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, RAMONA CLEANERS LTD's employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1). RAMONA CLEANERS LTD reported net assets of £-824.00 in 2024 against £-781.00 in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.