Active

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06317794Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
131 Northcote Road, London, SW11 6PS
Incorporated
19/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
27 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£513.23K2024
-29.34%vs 2023

2023: £726.37K

Total Assets

£2.22M2024
15.07%vs 2023

2023: £1.93M

Cash in Bank

£105.96K2024
37.87%vs 2023

2023: £76.85K

Total Liabilities

£1.61M2024
36.35%vs 2023

2023: £1.18M

Employees

272024
+2vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED reported net assets of £513.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.22M, cash in bank of £105.96K and total liabilities of £1.61M. Reported headcount was 27 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.18M in 2023 to £1.61M in 2024 (36.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£513.23K2024
-29.34%from £726.37K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£502.74K2022£513.23K2024
+2.1%vs 2022

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£189.72K2022£105.96K2024
-44.1%vs 2022

-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.18M2022£2.22M2024
+1.7%vs 2022

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2022£1.61M2024
-2.1%vs 2022

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222022272024
+22.7%vs 2022+5

Biggest increase

Employees+22.7%

22 in 2022 to 27 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44.1%

£189.72K in 2022 to £105.96K in 2024

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.14%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
72.63%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.58%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.78%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£756.17K502.74K726.37K513.23K
Total Assets£1.88M2.18M1.93M2.22M
Cash in Bank£237.13K189.72K76.85K105.96K
Total Liabilities£1.07M1.65M1.18M1.61M
Employees17222527

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED reported net assets of £513.23K for 2024. That compares with £726.37K in 2023, a change of -29.34%.

What total assets did RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.22M for 2024. That compares with £1.93M in 2023, a change of 15.07%.

What cash in bank did RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £105.96K for 2024. That compares with £76.85K in 2023, a change of 37.87%.

How many people does RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

How have RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.1%, cash in bank fell by 44.1%, total assets rose by 1.7% and total liabilities fell by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £502.74K to £513.23K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 27 in 2024 (+5).

Which years of RAMPTON BASELEY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.