Active

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC210566Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chattan Mews Offices, 18 Chattan Place, Aberdeen AB10 6RD
Incorporated
01/09/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£309.43K2025
0.02%vs 2024

2024: £309.35K

Total Assets

£830.96K2025
5.83%vs 2024

2024: £785.20K

Cash in Bank

£245.29K2025
-15.01%vs 2024

2024: £288.59K

Total Liabilities

£521.53K2025
9.60%vs 2024

2024: £475.85K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £309.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £830.96K, cash in bank of £245.29K and total liabilities of £521.53K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £785.20K in 2024 to £830.96K in 2025 (5.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£309.43K2025
0.02%from £309.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£308.99K2023£309.43K2025
+0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£386.61K2023£245.29K2025
-36.6%vs 2023

-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£821.53K2023£830.96K2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£512.54K2023£521.53K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

23202302025
-100%vs 2023-23

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.8%

£512.54K in 2023 to £521.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.76%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
47.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£308.12K292.11K308.99K309.35K309.43K
Total Assets£741.70K–821.53K785.20K830.96K
Cash in Bank£278.47K351.61K386.61K288.59K245.29K
Total Liabilities£433.58K–512.54K475.85K521.53K
Employees22212300

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £309.43K for 2025. That compares with £309.35K in 2024, a change of 0.02%.

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED reported total assets of £830.96K for 2025. That compares with £785.20K in 2024, a change of 5.83%.

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £245.29K for 2025. That compares with £288.59K in 2024, a change of -15.01%.

RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RAMSAY CHALMERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.1%, cash in bank fell by 36.6%, total assets rose by 1.1% and total liabilities rose by 1.8%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £308.99K to £309.43K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.